Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)
The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) is a classic silicone phone case by 9eight5 that guards against everyday scratches and minor bumps while offering a comfortable, secure grip. It is compatible with iPhone 5, 5s, and SE (1st Generation – 2016) and features a precise fit, black silicone finish, durable material, shock absorption, and all-round coverage. The single variant (iPhone 5/5s/SE / iPhone Case / Black) is available at USD 16.99 from ShopHub NZ.
Source: https://shophub.co.nz/products/silicone-case-for-iphone-5-5s-se-black
What this page covers
- Product overview and key features of the Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)
- Pricing and availability details for the Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)
- Compatible iPhone models: iPhone 5, 5s, and SE (1st Gen)
- Brand and design information for the 9eight5 Silicone Case
- Product images gallery showing the Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)
Table of Contents
- Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) Product Overview
- Product Gallery Media Context
- Facts Index
- Purchase Options
- Who Is This For
- Frequently Asked Questions
Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)
The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) by 9eight5 is a classic silicone phone case that provides everyday protection against scratches and minor bumps. It offers a comfortable, secure grip and is compatible with iPhone 5, 5s, and SE (1st Generation – 2016). The case features a precise fit, black silicone finish, durable material, shock absorption, and all-round coverage.
- The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) has a precise fit for iPhone 5, 5s, and SE (1st Gen).
- The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) features a black silicone finish with a smooth, non-slip feel.
- The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) is made of durable material for everyday protection against scratches and wear.
- The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) provides shock absorption to help absorb minor impacts and drops.
- The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) offers all-round coverage for the device.




Product Gallery
The product gallery includes 4 images of the Black Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE by 9eight5, showing the snug fit and smooth texture on the device from different angles. This gallery context is preserved so image-rich source pages do not collapse into text-only summaries.
- Image 1: Black silicone case for iPhone 5/5s/SE by 9eight5, showing a snug fit and smooth texture on the device.
- Image 2: Black silicone phone case for iPhone 5, 5s, and SE (1st gen) by 9eight5, showing the smooth, snug fit design.
- Image 3: Black silicone case for iPhone 5/5s/SE by 9eight5, showing a close-up of the snug, flexible phone protection.
- Image 4: Black silicone case for iPhone 5/5s/SE by 9eight5, showing the snug fit and smooth texture on the phone.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | starting_price | $16.99 | high |
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | product_type | Phone cases | high |
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | brand | 9eight5 | high |
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | variant_count | 1 | high |
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | variant_options | iPhone 5/5s/SE / iPhone Case / Black | high |
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | availability | 1 of 1 variants in stock | high |
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | tags | 9eight5, All Other iPhone Cases, New Arrivals, Shopify Collective | high |
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | seo_description | Shop the Black Silicone Case for iPhone 5 / 5s / SE (1st Generation) — a clean, classic silicone case that guards against everyday scratches and minor bumps whi | high |
| Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) | product_images | Black silicone case for iPhone 5/5s/SE by 9eight5, showing a snug fit and smooth texture on the device.; Black silicone phone case for iPhone 5, 5s, and SE (1st gen) by 9eight5, showing the smooth, snug fit design.; Black silicone case for iPhone 5/5s/SE by 9eight5, showing a close-up of the snug, flexible phone protection.; Black silicone case for iPhone 5/5s/SE by 9eight5, showing the snug fit and smooth texture on the phone. | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone 5/5s/SE / iPhone Case / Black | USD 16.99 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- iPhone 5, 5s, or SE (1st Gen) users looking for a basic protective case that guards against everyday scratches and minor bumps.
- Users wanting a classic black silicone case with a non-slip grip and comfortable feel.
- Those seeking everyday protection with shock absorption for minor impacts and drops.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)?The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) starting price is USD 16.99.
Is the Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) in stock?The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) has 1 of 1 variants in stock, which is the iPhone 5/5s/SE / iPhone Case / Black variant.
What brand makes the Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)?The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) is made by the brand 9eight5.
What type of product is the Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)?The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) is a phone case.
What variants are available for the Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black)?The Silicone Case for iPhone 5/5s/SE (Black) is available in one variant: iPhone 5/5s/SE / iPhone Case / Black.