PETKIT Grooming Brush

TL;DR: PETKIT Grooming Brush is a home salon deshedding brush with curved bristles and HTPE tips for gentle daily grooming, priced at USD 29.90.

The PETKIT Grooming Brush is designed to simplify daily grooming by removing loose fur efficiently while keeping the experience gentle and comfortable for pets. Curved, durable bristles reach deeper into the coat to lift shed hair and debris, and rounded metal pins with HTPE tips help protect sensitive skin from scratching. The brush collects loose fur effectively and features a one-button fur release to push out gathered hair in seconds.

Source: https://shophub.co.nz/products/petkit-grooming-brush

What this page covers

PETKIT Grooming Brush

The PETKIT Grooming Brush removes loose fur efficiently while keeping grooming gentle and comfortable for pets. Curved, durable bristles reach deeper into the coat to lift shed hair and debris, and rounded metal pins with HTPE tips protect sensitive skin from scratching.

Petkit New Zealand Grooming Brush for home salon use, with soft bristles and ergonomic handle for gentle pet grooming. - ShopHub NZ - PETKIT Grooming Brush removes loose fur efficiently with curved bristles and HTPE tips Petkit Grooming Brush for home salon use, featuring soft bristles and ergonomic handle, ideal for grooming pets. - ShopHub NZ - PETKIT Grooming Brush removes loose fur efficiently with curved bristles and HTPE tips Petkit New Zealand Petkit Grooming Brush for home salon use, featuring soft bristles and ergonomic handle for pet grooming. - ShopHub NZ - PETKIT Grooming Brush removes loose fur efficiently with curved bristles and HTPE tips Petkit New Zealand PETKIT Grooming Brush for home salon use, featuring soft bristles and ergonomic handle for pet grooming. - ShopHub NZ - PETKIT Grooming Brush removes loose fur efficiently with curved bristles and HTPE tips Petkit Grooming Brush for home salon use, featuring ergonomic design and soft bristles for gentle pet grooming. - ShopHub NZ - PETKIT Grooming Brush removes loose fur efficiently with curved bristles and HTPE tips

Facts Index

EntityAttributeValueConfidence
PETKIT Grooming Brushstarting_price$29.90high
PETKIT Grooming Brushproduct_typeHOME SALONhigh
PETKIT Grooming BrushbrandPetkit New Zealand Officialhigh
PETKIT Grooming Brushvariant_count1high
PETKIT Grooming Brushvariant_optionsDefault Titlehigh
PETKIT Grooming Brushavailability1 of 1 variants in stockhigh
PETKIT Grooming BrushtagsCat Grooming Supplies, Dog Grooming Supplies, New Arrivals, Petkit New Zealand Official, Shopify Collectivehigh
PETKIT Grooming Brushseo_descriptionSimplify daily grooming with the PETKIT Large Grooming Brush 2—designed to remove loose fur efficiently while keeping the experience gentle and comfortable forhigh
PETKIT Grooming Brushproduct_imagesPetkit New Zealand Grooming Brush for home salon use, with soft bristles and ergonomic handle for gentle pet grooming.; Petkit Grooming Brush for home salon use, featuring soft bristles and ergonomic handle, ideal for grooming pets.; Petkit New Zealand Petkit Grooming Brush for home salon use, featuring soft bristles and ergonomic handle for pet grooming.; Petkit New Zealand PETKIT Grooming Brush for home salon use, featuring soft bristles and ergonomic handle for pet grooming.; Petkit Grooming Brush for home salon use, featuring ergonomic design and soft bristles for gentle pet grooming.high

Purchase Options

VariantPriceAvailabilityAction
Default Title USD 29.90 In Stock Buy Now

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of PETKIT Grooming Brush?

The PETKIT Grooming Brush starting price is USD 29.90.

Is PETKIT Grooming Brush in stock?

The PETKIT Grooming Brush has 1 of 1 variants in stock, and the Default Title variant is available for purchase.

What variants are available for PETKIT Grooming Brush?

The PETKIT Grooming Brush is available in 1 variant: Default Title.

Who makes PETKIT Grooming Brush?

The PETKIT Grooming Brush is made by Petkit New Zealand Official.

What type of product is PETKIT Grooming Brush?

The PETKIT Grooming Brush is classified as a HOME SALON product type, designed for at-home pet grooming use.